3 Counties Cycling Challenge

Results of those who completed all three stages in 2018 

3CCC 2018 Results

FirstName LastName Age Cat Gender LE100 Rt Time Medal Points TF Rt Time Medal Points M2C Rt Time Medal Points 3CCC Score
Nick Life V40 Male Medium 3:44:23 Gold 364 Well 6:00:06 Gold 567 Extreme 6:41:57 Gold 975 1906
Adam Chilvers S Male Medium 3:58:50 Gold 364 Well 7:14:51 Silver 453 Extreme 7:10:40 Gold 975 1792
Darren Cole V40 Male Medium 4:24:10 Silver 292 Well 6:39:37 Gold 567 Extreme 8:15:00 Silver 780 1639
Simon Thomson V50 Male Medium 4:10:54 Gold 364 Well 7:28:42 Silver 453 Extreme 7:49:56 Silver 780 1597
Richard Alford S Male Medium 4:09:20 Gold 364 Well 6:49:30 Gold 567 Extreme 8:49:17 Bronze 624 1555
Sarah Goodman S Female Medium 4:10:53 Gold 364 Well 7:28:42 Gold 567 Challenge 4:42:24 Gold 570 1501
Justin Oxenham S Male Medium 3:55:13 Gold 364 Well 6:31:27 Gold 567 Challenge 4:15:27 Gold 570 1501
Mark Stocks S Male Medium 3:55:09 Gold 364 Well 6:31:24 Gold 567 Challenge 4:15:27 Gold 570 1501
Neil Castle V40 Male Medium 3:55:35 Gold 364 Dakota 4:17:15 Gold 403 Challenge 4:14:12 Gold 570 1337
Stuart Clifford V50 Male Medium 4:02:30 Gold 364 Dakota 4:31:15 Gold 403 Challenge 4:31:48 Gold 570 1337
Hazel Guinan V50 Female Medium 3:09:10 Gold 364 Dakota 4:21:21 Gold 403 Challenge 4:50:54 Gold 570 1337
Cirsty Jones S Female Medium 3:09:16 Gold 364 Dakota 4:21:17 Gold 403 Challenge 4:48:23 Gold 570 1337
Chris Pattemore V50 Male Medium 4:11:02 Gold 364 Dakota 4:29:03 Gold 403 Challenge 4:46:22 Gold 570 1337
Ian Pilkington V40 Male Medium 3:48:39 Gold 364 Dakota 4:14:41 Gold 403 Challenge 4:24:18 Gold 570 1337
Marc Young V40 Male Medium 3:53:10 Gold 364 Well 6:47:25 Gold 567 Challenge 5:34:28 Bronze 365 1296
Jonathan Carkett V40 Male Medium 3:58:57 Gold 364 Well 7:49:09 Silver 453 Challenge 4:57:15 Silver 456 1273
Peter Coster S Male Medium 3:59:38 Gold 364 Dakota 4:25:31 Gold 403 Challenge 4:47:32 Silver 456 1223
Matt Steer S Male Medium 4:29:43 Silver 292 Dakota 4:26:11 Gold 403 Challenge 4:48:21 Silver 456 1151
Sharon Aldridge V40 Female Medium 4:04:40 Gold 364 Dakota 5:10:02 Silver 323 Challenge 5:54:45 Silver 456 1143
Cordelia Preece V50 Female Medium 5:00:49 Silver 292 Well 9:38:01 Bronze 363 Challenge 5:56:26 Silver 456 1111
Lee Coulson V40 Male Medium 5:31:26 Bronze 233 Well 8:48:24 Bronze 363 Extreme 10:51:57 Finisher 499 1095
Nicole Large S Female Medium 5:14:19 Silver 292 Dakota 5:07:16 Silver 323 Challenge 5:42:37 Silver 456 1071
Marcia Macey V50 Female Medium 5:42:56 Silver 292 Dakota 5:48:59 Silver 323 Challenge 6:10:59 Silver 456 1071
Chris Atyeo V40 Male Medium 4:04:42 Gold 364 Dakota 5:10:05 Bronze 258 Challenge 5:54:45 Bronze 365 987
Richard Williams V40 Male Medium 4:04:42 Gold 364 Dakota 5:10:08 Bronze 258 Challenge 5:54:45 Bronze 365 987
Jon Blake V40 Male Medium 4:37:55 Silver 292 Dakota 4:49:37 Silver 323 Challenge 5:28:40 Bronze 365 980
Paul Grayston V50 Male Medium 4:55:14 Bronze 233 Spitfire 3:53:40 Bronze 141 Challenge 4:13:32 Gold 570 944
Alex Mackie S Male Medium 4:40:09 Silver 292 Spitfire 2:03:43 Gold 220 Challenge 5:37:38 Bronze 365 877
Martin Latchem S Male Short 3:47:10 Silver 241 Dakota 5:05:46 Bronze 258 Challenge 6:09:55 Bronze 365 864
Bob Cocker V50 Male Medium 5:33:42 Bronze 233 Dakota 5:26:40 Bronze 258 Challenge 5:46:41 Bronze 365 856
Kirsty Eate V40 Female Medium 6:53:33 Bronze 233 Dakota 6:53:25 Bronze 258 Challenge 7:45:39 Bronze 365 856
Toby Edmonds V40 Male Medium 5:52:36 Bronze 233 Dakota 6:01:10 Bronze 258 Challenge 6:02:47 Bronze 365 856
Lee Oxenham S Male Medium 5:24:05 Bronze 233 Dakota 5:00:49 Bronze 258 Challenge 5:37:37 Bronze 365 856
Ian Purcell V50 Male Medium 5:50:58 Bronze 233 Dakota 5:51:50 Bronze 258 Challenge 6:26:41 Bronze 365 856
Steve Rawlings V50 Male Short 3:35:23 Silver 241 Spitfire 2:10:11 Gold 220 Challenge 5:35:32 Bronze 365 826
Ian Seward V50 Male Short 3:35:59 Silver 241 Spitfire 2:12:12 Gold 220 Challenge 5:35:48 Bronze 365 826
Jason Gildersleve S Male Medium 4:31:37 Silver 292 Dakota 4:29:53 Silver 323 Inspire 2:00:04 Silver 184 799
Paul Newland V40 Male Medium 6:53:34 Bronze 233 Dakota 6:53:24 Bronze 258 Challenge 7:45:39 Finisher 292 783
Eddie Roberts V40 Male Medium 5:37:36 Bronze 233 Dakota 6:42:45 Bronze 258 Challenge 8:18:33 Finisher 292 783
Jamie Gordon V40 Male Medium 5:24:16 Bronze 233 Spitfire 2:43:51 Bronze 141 Challenge 5:46:23 Bronze 365 739
Karen Wills S Female Medium 5:18:09 Silver 292 Spitfire 2:42:56 Silver 176 Inspire 2:33:23 Silver 184 652
Karl Avery V50 Male Short 3:36:13 Silver 241 Spitfire 8:55:43 Silver 176 Inspire 2:24:37 Silver 184 601
Mark Daniels V50 Male Medium 4:30:39 Silver 292 Spitfire 2:52:34 Bronze 141 Inspire 2:55:20 Bronze 147 580
Jennifer Neil S Female Medium 6:11:51 Bronze 233 Spitfire 2:47:03 Silver 176 Inspire 2:43:39 Bronze 147 556
Alan Richmond V40 Male Short 3:53:49 Silver 241 Spitfire 3:00:26 Bronze 141 Inspire 2:36:53 Bronze 147 529
Iain Prideaux V40 Male Short 4:43:58 Bronze 193 Spitfire 2:57:30 Bronze 141 Inspire 2:39:07 Bronze 147 481
Damian Pudner S Male Short 4:20:47 Bronze 193 Spitfire 3:10:07 Bronze 141 Inspire 2:50:37 Bronze 147 481

Just Events Logo Web footer

About Us

Just Events Limited are a family run business based in Newton Abbot, South Devon. Established in 2011, Just Events specialises in the organisation and management of cycling events in South West  England along with guided cycling holidays, tours, and training camps both in the UK and abroad.

Contact Us

JustEvents Limited
Newton Abbot - Devon

Mail: enquiries@JustEvents.org
Phone: 01626 211256
Mobile: 07764 793122


TOP